PULSANT (SOUTH GYLE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sirius House The Clocktower Flassches Yard Edinburgh Scotland EH12 9LB

Company number
SC195354
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO (573) LIMITED27 April 1999
SCOLOCATE LIMITED13 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company