PUMP HOUSE PUMPS LIMITED

Address

PUMP HOUSE PUMPS LIMITED
GLAISDALE DRIVE EAST
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 4LY
Phone: 0115 900 5858
Fax: 0115 929 4468
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04047374
VAT Number:
GB763 5305 31
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bass
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lesley Bass
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anita Ludlow
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Ludlow
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Emma Peebles
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
4 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Peebles
4 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

C.P. PUMPS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

100A LILAC GROVE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1PF
Changed 17 Mar 2006

14 CRANSTON ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 3GU
Changed 17 Aug 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pumphousepumps.equipment
www.pumphousepumps.plumbing
www.pumphousepumps.motorcycles
www.pumphousepumps.supply
www.pumphousepumps.org.uk
www.pumphousepumps.org
www.pumphousepumps.supplies

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years