PUMPKIN BOOKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

PUMPKIN BOOKS LIMITED
61 LONDON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6HF
Classification:

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02961402
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
22 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Venetia Behenna
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nichola Mitchell
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jake Pumphrey
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GUARDIAN ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT ACCOUNT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

ELLENBOROUGH 130 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

174A BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 7NF
Changed 4 Jul 2008

91 THE GALLERY
GLOUCESTER GREEN
OXFORD
OX1 2BU
Changed 11 Mar 2002

ELLENBOROUGH HOUSE
WELLINGTON STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YD
Changed 25 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pumpkinbooks.co.uk
www.pumpkinbooks.org.uk
www.pumpkinbooks.org
www.pumpkinbooks.store
www.pumpkinbooks.motorcycles
www.pumpkinbooks.sale
www.pumpkinbooks.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 22 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 13 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 27 Aug 2009 4
30 Apr 2008 19 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 1 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code