PUPPET ANIMATION SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

PUPPET ANIMATION SCOTLAND LIMITED
SUMMERHALL
1 SUMMERHALL
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH9 1PL
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169132
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisette Boxman
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andy Catlin
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Douglas Irvine
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dee Isaacs
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Kempsell
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elspeth Murray
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hugh Wallace
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUPPET ANIMATION FESTIVAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O THE BRIGGAIT
PO BOX 220
141 BRIDGEGATE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G1 5HZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2012

CUSTOMS HOUSE
35 REGENT QUAY
ABERDEEN
AB11 5BE
Changed 30 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.puppetanimationscotland.co.uk
www.puppetanimationscotland.com
www.puppetanimationscot.land
www.puppetanimationscotland.support
www.puppetanimationscotland.org.uk
www.puppetanimationscotland.art
www.puppetanimationscotl.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 29 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 4 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 24 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 16 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 31 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code