PURASYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Apr 2016

Address

PURASYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 4 THIRD AVENUE
GREASLEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 8ND
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765981
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,210.00 on 13 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £1,692
Debtors: £7,369 £9,360
Creditors due within one year: £38,416 £18,207
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,343 £13,125
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,917 £20,150
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£27,885 £12,850
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,885 £12,850
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bolesworth
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE PURE AIR SYSTEMS PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

PURE AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

4A HOLNEST PARK HOUSE
HOLNEST
SHERBORNE
DORSET
DT9 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Feb 2012

ASHCOMBE ALWESTON
SHERBORNE
DORSET
DT9 5JA
Changed 8 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.purasystems.co.uk
www.purasystems.com
www.purasystems.equipment
www.pura.systems
www.purasyste.ms
www.purasystems.org
www.purasystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years