PURDIE SPECIAL WHEELS LIMITED

Address

PURDIE SPECIAL WHEELS LIMITED
ALFORD WORKS
INGLEBY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 2AS
Phone: 01274 521 230
Fax: 01274 521 345
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03834401
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Anderson
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Barmby
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

WELLER WHEELS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2007
PURDIE VADNOR SPINNING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2006
PURDIE METAL SPINNING LTD
Changed 28 Jun 2004
WESTWOOD LINK LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2000

Previous Addresses

40-60 FRANKFORT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 2YJ
Changed 7 May 2009

40-60 FRANKFORT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2YJ
Changed 13 Sep 2004

LANCASTER WORKS
LANCASTER ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8AP
Changed 12 Feb 2003

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS 43A
WHITCHURCH ROAD, CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3JN
Changed 19 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.purdiespecialwheels.co.uk
www.purdie.org
www.purdiespecialwheels.net
www.purdiespecialwheels.org.uk
www.purdiespecialwheels.org
www.purdie.company
www.purdie.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years