PURE-AIR BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 5 Feb 2015)

Address

PURE-AIR BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR LEOPOLD STREET WING
THE FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
SHEFFIELD
S1 2JA
Classification: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05910578
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Debtors: £1,166,109 £494,635 £705,397
Creditors due within one year: £1,239,185 £732,878 £744,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,875 £2,133 £75,215
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £292,582 £329,152 £28,203
Total Assets less Liabilities: £342,581 £238,064 £98,070
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £342,581 £238,064 £98,070
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Williams
18 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

PURE AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, 49, HIGH STREET
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAM
NG15 7AW
Changed 14 May 2014

HIGHFIELDS, 182 WATNALL ROAD
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 6FB
Changed 22 Aug 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £775.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pureairbuildingservices.co.uk
www.pureairbuildingservices.com
www.pureairbuilding.services
www.pureairbuildingservices.active
www.pureairbuildingservices.and
www.pureairbuildingservic.es
www.pureairbuildingservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 16 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 11 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 14 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 20 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 27 Nov 2008 3
31 Aug 2007 13 Nov 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code