PURE ASPHALT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road Whitefield Greater Manchester M45 7TA

Company number
02983959
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2020

Next statement due by 18 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUBLOON LIMITED8 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Iko Plc Appley Lane North Appley Bridge Wigan WN6 9AB England to Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road Whitefield Greater Manchester M45 7TA on 2021-07-22

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company