PURE INNOVATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

PURE INNOVATIONS GROUP LIMITED
RIVER STREET
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HD6 1LU
Phone: 01484 726 273
Phone: 01484 726 272
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01722391
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Hall
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David White
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Janine White
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher White
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HANDELSBANKEN FINANS AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010

Previous Company Names

SCREENPRINT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2016 FROM, SCREENPRINT PRODUCTIONS LTD. RIVER STREET, BRIGHOUSE, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD6 1LU
Changed 6 May 2016

THE PRINT MILL
ROSEBERY STREET
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0HT
Changed 4 Jan 2010

THE PRINT MILL
ROSEBERY STREET
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 0HT
Changed 25 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 6 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 3 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 13 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years