PURITY MIND AND BODY LTD

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2014

Address

PURITY MIND AND BODY LTD
3RD FLOOR
SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKEPSEARE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1XE
(592 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04912297
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
3 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jun 2014

PURITY MIND AND BODY LTD (Company Number 04912297 ) Other Names of Company: Purity Spa Registered office: c/o Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, London, N3 1XE Principal trading address: 22 Park Lane, London, W1K 1BE Notice is hereby given that final meetings of members and creditors of the Company will be held at the offices of Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, London, N3 1XE on 6 August 2014 at 11.45 am and 12.00 noon respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. The following resolutions will be put to the meeting: To accept the Liquidator’s final report and account and to approve the Liquidator’s release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Valentine & Co at the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on 5 August 2014. Date of Appointment: 3 June 2013. Office Holder details: Lane Bednash, (IP No. 008882) of Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, London, N3 1XE For further details contact: Tel: 020 8343 3710. Alternative contact: Natasha Segen. Lane Bednash, Liquidator 27 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Inman
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Seer
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PURE FITNESS UK LTD
Changed 5 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O BRETT ADAMS
25 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2013

LONDON HILTON ON PARK LANE
22 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 1BE
Changed 18 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.puritymindnbody.co.uk
www.puritymindandbody.co.uk
www.puritymindandbody.com
www.puritymindnbody.com
www.puritymindnbody.org
www.puritymindnbody.net
www.puritymindandbody.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 7 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 11 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 23 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 28 Aug 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years