PURLEY AMATEUR BOXING CLUB LTD

Address

PURLEY AMATEUR BOXING CLUB LTD
UNIT 2-5 ROYAL OAK CENTRE
BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2PG
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428889
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £223
Debtors: £230
Creditors due within one year: £61,117 £45,624
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,664 -£41,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,996 -£41,239
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Michaelides
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITED MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

6 PHILIP GARDENS
SHIRLEY
CROYDON
CR0 8DT
Changed 19 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Apr 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years