"PURPLE EMPEROR" LTD



Last updated 3 December 2019
Legal registered address
COOMBEHAYES FARM WADLEY HILL UPLYME DORSET DT7 3SU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Fixed assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£378.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03079224
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURPLE EMPEROR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED2 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/06/189 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030792240005

View Document

09/06/189 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030792240006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company