PURPLE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 05949175



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECO ENERGI LTD21 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/03/197 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2019 FROM C/O JPO RESTRUCTURING LIMITED GENESIS CENTRE NORTH STAFFS BUSINESS PARK INNOVATION WAY STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4BFView PDF
02/03/192 March 2019NOTICE OF LIQUIDATORS RESIGNATION IN MVL OR CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009621View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company