PURPLE ICT LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, QUAY 2, 139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE EDINBURGH EH3 9QG

Company number
SC242056
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCHEMIST TECHNOLOGIES LTD.4 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/196 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/12/1827 December 2018 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2018 FROM IRONGRAY HOUSE IRONGRAY ROAD DUMFRIES DUMFRIESSHIRE DG3 0HS

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

19/05/1819 May 2018 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PURPLE ICT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company