PURPLE PARKING LIMITED

Address

PURPLE PARKING LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02341479
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£375,002.00 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Nov 2017

PURPLE PARKING LIMITED (Company Number 02341479) Nature of Business: (All) Consumer Parking Provider Registered office: (All of) 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU Principal trading address: (All of) 169 Brent Road, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5LE Date of Appointment: 2 November 2017 Names and Address of Administrators: Benjamin John Wiles (IP No. 10670) and Paul David Williams (IP No. 9294) both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Further details contacts: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 020 7089 4700. Alternative contact: William Hyde, Email: William.Hyde@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 020 7089 0819. Ag OF80252

Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Inwards
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Shaw
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Waters
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 6 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

SECURE PARKING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 25 Mar 2008

8 BAKER ST
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 20 Feb 2003

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Apr 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
30 £66,897.42

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years