PURPLE SHEEP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
48 MARKETGATE SOUTH CRAIL ANSTRUTHER FIFE KY10 3TL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£14
Current assets
£4.03k
Current creditors
£5.49k
Shareholders funds
£-1.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC240896
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2013

Next statement due by 6 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/1422 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BAKHETHISI MLALAZI

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT WARD

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

10/12/1310 December 2013Annual return made up to 9 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company