PWB MASONRY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

PWB MASONRY LTD
UNIT 7-2-9 CAMERON HOUSE
SOUTH ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
LA1 4XF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06674717
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£300.00 on 20 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
29 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1,149 £9,860
Debtors: £169,972 £163,809
Creditors due within one year: £153,654 £153,946
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,467 £19,723
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,780 £33,476
Total Assets less Liabilities: £623 £2,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £623 £2,487
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Breslin
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Whitfield
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

IAN BRESLIN BRICKWORK LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7-1-6 CAMERON HOUSE
WHITE CROSS
LANCASTER
LA1 4XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pwbmasonry.co.uk
www.pwbmasonry.com
www.pwbmasonry.services
www.pwbmasonry.net
www.pwbmasonry.org
www.pwbmasonry.org.uk
www.pwbmasonry.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 24 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 30 Apr 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years