PYLONES UK LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
OFFICE G07, DOWGATE HILL HOUSE 14-16 DOWGATE HILL LONDON ENGLAND EC4R 2SU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£221.11k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£2.97m
Shareholders funds
£-1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02854436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZOOSTATION LIMITED13 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HIRZEL GUILLEMET LENA IRENE

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SYLVESTRE DHOMBRES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISON KING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company