PYTRONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
CUMBERLAND HOUSE 35 PARK ROW NOTTINGHAM NG1 6EE

Company number
02036321
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANGRAM (LONDON) LIMITED24 April 1998
BELL DESIGN MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 November 1999
BELL DESIGN & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED18 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/1118 August 2011 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BELL DESIGN & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/08/11

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009048

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/08/115 August 2011 CHANGE OF NAME 14/07/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company