MIDATECH PHARMA (WALES) LIMITED

Address

MIDATECH PHARMA (WALES) LIMITED
ODDFELLOWS HOUSE
19 NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0AA
Classification: Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04929486
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,490.98 on 5 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jones
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Limburg Ventures Bv
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Palmer
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Powell
5 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Sparey
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stv Nominee Ltd
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Turton
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUSTAINABLE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSHIP LP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012
SUSTAINABLE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSHIP LP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2012

Previous Company Names

Q CHIP LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

MC TAGGART SOLICITORS
24 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF10 3DD
Changed 11 Jan 2012

CAPITAL LAW COMMERCIAL LLP
ONE CASPIAN POINT CASPIAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4DQ
Changed 3 Oct 2007

C/O CAPITAL LAW
DISCOVERY HOUSE SCOTT HARBOUR
CARDIFF BAY
CF10 4HA
Changed 30 Jun 2006

1ST FLOOR
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 20 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midatechpharma.com
www.midatechpharma.org.uk
www.midatechpharma.org
www.midatechpharma.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 21 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Mar 2007 18 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 19 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 9 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 15 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code