PALM TREE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

PALM TREE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
14 ROE GARDENS
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG11 6AQ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07181468
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Spiers
15 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

Q MONEY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

138 WALCOTE DRIVE
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7GY
Changed 1 Mar 2017

5 SWITHLAND COURT
BRAND HILL WOODHOUSE EAVES
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2014

5 SWITHLAND COURT
5 SWITHLAND COURT, BRAND HILL WOODHOUSE EAVES
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2013

5 BRAND HILL
WOODHOUSE EAVES
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2013

HAGLEY HOUSE 95A
HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2013

HAGLEY HOUSE 95A
HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LA
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2013

5 SWITHLAND COURT, BRAND HILL
WOODHOUSE EAVES
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 24 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years