Q SOFTWARE GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 03908785



Last updated 6 December 2019
Registered office address
CONNECT HOUSE KINGSTON ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QS SOFTWARE LIMITED27 March 2000
QS SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS HEATHER FIONA WARDView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS ANDRIA RYANView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HEATHER WARDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£352.61k
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£1.70m
Shareholders funds
£-366.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company