QBASE DATA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Gateway Sankey Street Warrington Cheshire England WA1 1SR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£572.57k
Current assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£631.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03624203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2021

Next statement due by 9 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERMWARD LIMITED14 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Bold Street Chambers 31-33 Bold Street Warrington Cheshire WA1 1HL to The Gateway Sankey Street Warrington Cheshire WA1 1SR on 2022-05-20

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL QBASE HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company