QBE STRATEGIC CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02324824



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
PLANTATION PLACE 30 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QBE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED18 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CIRO LAPERUTAView PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company