QED EMPLOYMENT LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2020
Legal registered address
8 SPUR ROAD COSHAM PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 3EB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Current assets
£77.47k
Fixed assets
£2.32k
Current creditors
£9.84k
Shareholders funds
£69.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03618246
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L & S RECRUITMENT LIMITED22 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company