QIK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

QIK LTD
776-778 INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
BARKING ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E13 9PJ
(1,332 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01784 618 355
Web:
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155040
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Roxburgh
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TARGET CLOTHING LTD
Changed 15 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 HAWTHORNE ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
Changed 5 Apr 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 23 Jun 2016 11
31 Jul 2014 26 Aug 2015 13
31 Jul 2013 23 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years