QIOPTIQ PHOTONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GLASCOED ROAD ST ASAPH DENBIGHSHIRE LL17 0LL

Company number
02822648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINT SOURCE LIMITED29 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1416 July 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD WILLIAM GROVES

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/12/1329 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/13

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD IVIMEY COOK

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QIOPTIQ PHOTONICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company