QLICKIT LIMITED

Address

QLICKIT LIMITED
CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE
MANVERS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 5DA
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05336031
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £298,901 £506,619 £720,475
Debtors: £1,882,740 £1,075,699 £687,070
Creditors due within one year: £2,067,326 £1,369,699 £1,099,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,120 £246,902 £314,840
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £148,138 £277,419 £333,623
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Doyne
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Elliott
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Oram
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QLICK-IT LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2011
QLIK-IT LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005
QLIQ-IT LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE, CENTURY PARK
MANVERS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 5DA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2014

58-59 CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE, CENTURY PARK
MANVERS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 5DA
Changed 29 Jul 2014

12 BLACKTHORN RISE
RAVENFIELD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 4RF
Changed 31 Aug 2011

63A BOROUGH STREET
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2LB
Changed 29 Mar 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £1,985,345.31
Department of Health
2 £351,487.20
Department of Health [11410]
2 £61,890.13

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qlickit.technology
www.qlickit.net
www.qlickit.motorcycles
www.qlickit.community
www.qlickit.active
www.qlickit.equipment
www.qlickit.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last year