QMS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jul 2013

Address

QMS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR HYGEIA HOUSE
66 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA1 1BE
(1,193 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04103364
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
9 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2004
Filed on:
4 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2008
Filed on:
7 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suresh Sivagnanam
8 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003
HABIB ALLIED INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2002
HIBIB ALLIED INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

DATAFLOW ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

37 STANMORE HILL
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 3DS
Changed 1 Oct 2008

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 25 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qmshealthcare.co.uk
www.qmshealthcare.com
www.qmscare.health
www.qmshealthcare.active
www.qms.healthcare
www.qmshealthcare.health
www.qmshealthcare.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2004 4 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 5 Oct 2004 11
30 Nov 2002 30 Sep 2003 10
30 Nov 2001 25 Feb 2002 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years