QR8 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 5-7 NORTHGATE CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3HH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£1.01k
Current assets
£32.33k
Fixed assets
£87.86k
Current creditors
£107.65k
Shareholders funds
£12.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05353384
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B B F (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED18 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1423 January 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/12/1324 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/12/2013 FROM
56 WOODHOLM ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9HT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company