QSP LIMITED

Company number 05283124



Last updated 25 December 2018
Registered office address
IMEX BUSINESS CENTRE EAST MOONS MOAT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OXLEASOW ROAD REDDITCH ENGLAND B98 0RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2019

Next statement due by 24 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QSP TRAINING LIMITED25 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£119.58k
Fixed assets
£39.05k
Current creditors
£118.27k
Shareholders funds
£7.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company