QUADRIS ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03776708



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1EE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED17 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1329 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/06/2013:AMENDING FORMView PDF
29/11/1229 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2012 FROM REGENT HOUSE THE BROADWAY WOKING SURREY GU21 5APView PDF
13/08/1213 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/06/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company