QUALITEC SYSTEMS LTD.

Address

QUALITEC SYSTEMS LTD.
73 HIGH PARK CRESCENT
SEDGLEY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY3 1QY
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03788324
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £637 £135 £132
Debtors: £185,197 £85,710 £143,721
Creditors due within one year: £154,221 £94,412 £147,555
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,613 £14,183 -£1,202
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,440 £8,640
Total Assets less Liabilities: £47,563 £14,743 £15
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,563 £14,743 £14
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerry Tighe
20 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Tighe
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

DOUBLESIDE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

11 SOUTHVIEW ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY3 3PG
Changed 7 Jan 2005

7 PARSONS STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY1 1JJ
Changed 29 Jul 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 20 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years