QUALITY ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fulford Lodge 1 Heslington Lane Fulford York England YO10 4HW

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£2.49k
Current assets
£886.11k
Current creditors
£716.70k
Shareholders funds
£191.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02616061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELPDRIVE LIMITED3 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Dominic John Miller as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

09/06/209 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW WOOD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company