QUALITY INSPECTION ENGLAND LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
32 MOUNT ROAD PENN WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV4 5SW

Company number
04019417
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2013

Next statement due by 20 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITY INSPECTION LIMITED5 July 2011
BASIC QUALITY IN MOTOR INSPECTIONS UK LIMITED9 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1319 September 2013Annual return made up to 22 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2013 FROM
TRILOGY SUITE DELTA TRADING ESTATE
BILSTON ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 2QD
ENGLAND

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

07/12/127 December 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

06/12/126 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2012 FROM
TRILOGY SUITE DELTA TRADING ESTATE
BILSTON ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 2QD
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company