QUALTER, HALL & COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 22 November 2018
Legal registered address
16 JOHNSON STREET BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 2BY

Company number
00112626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALTER,HALL & CO.,LIMITED6 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1811 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/11/1811 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS JOST

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company