QUARTZLOCK (UK) LTD.

Company number 02634800



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
GOTHIC LODGE PLYMOUTH ROAD TOTNES DEVON. TQ9 5LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2015

Next statement due by 18 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIME & FREQUENCY LIMITED18 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1517 June 2015Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/09/1429 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLIVE GREENView PDF
29/09/1429 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CLIVE GREENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company