QUATRO UK HOLDINGS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

QUATRO UK HOLDINGS LTD
3RD FLOOR 56
PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M1 6HS
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Business & management consultancy

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764716
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
31 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asle Frydenlund
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FLUID CAPITAL GROUP LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

WHARFSIDE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Changed 28 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND TOWER, 53 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010

UNIT 26, METROPOLITAN HOUSE
20 BRINDLEY ROAD CITY PARK
MANCHESTER
M16 9HQ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

UNIT 26 20 BRINDLEY ROAD
CITY PARK
MANCHESTER
M16 9HQ
Changed 7 May 2010

WHARFSIDE 75 TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M17 1ES
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quatroukholdings.co.uk
www.quatroukholdings.com
www.quatroukholdings.net
www.quatrouk.holdings
www.quatroukholdings.computer
www.quatroukholdings.office
www.quatroukholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 22 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years