QUBE GLOBAL SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

QUBE GLOBAL SOFTWARE LIMITED
9 KING STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8EA
Phone: 020 7726 3200
Phone: 020 3861 7100
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01656218
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cuppello
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ben Lerner
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Lerner
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Makins
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

FRASER WILLIAMS (COMMERCIAL SYSTEMS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

4-6 DUKES ROAD
LONDON
WC1H 9AD
Changed 23 Jun 2008

THIRD FLOOR DEXTER HOUSE
2 ROYAL MINT COURT
LONDON EC3N 4QN
Changed 25 Oct 2005

26 KING STREET
LONDON
WC2E 8JE
Changed 4 Nov 2004

PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1BY
Changed 30 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £435,189.85
Department for Communities and Local Government
17 £93,874.20
Department of Health
4 £116,728.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qubeglobalsoftware.business
www.qubeglobalsoftware.community
www.qubeglobalsoftware.software
www.qubeglobalsoftware.org
www.qubeglobal.software
www.qubeglobalsoftware.consulting
www.qubeglobalsoftware.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 15 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 9 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 14 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 29 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 16 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years