QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL, KIRKBY LONSDALE

Address

QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL, KIRKBY LONSDALE
QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL
KIRKBY LONSDALE
CUMBRIA
LA6 2HJ
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07438425
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bingham
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Burch
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Burrow
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Clarke
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Margaret Cunningham
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Day
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Dent
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Thomas Felix
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Gregson
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Deborah Harkness
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Holmes
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Howden
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angela Johnson
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Walter Lawrenson
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Mcgregor
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Nelson
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fenner Pearson
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tyrone Power
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Shepherd
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edwina Shuttleworth
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Tomlinson
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Weston
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QES KIRKBY LONSDALE
Changed 17 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL BIGGINS ROAD
KIRKBY LONSDALE
CARNFORTH
LANCASHIRE
LA6 2HJ
Changed 23 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 2 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 7 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 4 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years