PDSI LTD

Address

PDSI LTD
ELIZABETH HOUSE
39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NJ
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05772238
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£150.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £3,541 £8,975 £12,639
Debtors: £129,573 £98,078 £85,692
Creditors due within one year: £524,792 £513,747 £490,976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £391,678 -£406,694 -£392,645
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,743 £8,743 £43,123
Total Assets less Liabilities: £241,821 £226,818 £223,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £241,821 £226,818 £223,987
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bradley Bamfield
25 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terence Chapman
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Janice Chapman
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Tim Murdoch
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

QUEENSBOROUGH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2012
QUEENSBOROUGH LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

48-50 ASHLEY ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2JA
Changed 15 Feb 2008

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 26 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 11 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 14 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years