QUEENSBURY COLLEGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jun 2015

Address

QUEENSBURY COLLEGE LIMITED
102 TROCOLL HOUSE
WAKERING ROAD
BARKING
ILFORD
IG11 8PD
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05971676
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
9 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £20,444 £19,831
Debtors: £66,104 £99,340
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,548 £119,171
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,173 £71,066
Total Assets less Liabilities: £74,521 £57,037
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,521 £57,037
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zahur Ul Haq
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ZAHAQ LONDON COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2009 FROM
102 TROCOLL HOUSE WAKERING ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8PD
Changed 5 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2009 FROM
115 CHASE SIDE
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 5HD
Changed 12 Feb 2009

115 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
N14 5HD
Changed 31 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 27 Aug 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years