QUETZ LIMITED

Company number 04307928



Last updated 27 July 2017
Registered office address
38 TAMWORTH ROAD AMINGTON TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 3BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2016

Next statement due by 2 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIZINABOX 106 LIMITED3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1631 October 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016View PDF
24/10/1624 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/11/152 November 2015Annual return made up to 19 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-10-31)
Cash in bank
£326
Current assets
£1.13k
Current creditors
£1.83k
Shareholders funds
£-568
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company