QUALITY ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

QUALITY ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LIMITED
ECO HOUSE
FOREST VALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CINDERFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL14 2PH
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04667552
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £768,765 £431,416 £397,494
Debtors: £428,058 £457,649 £405,947
Creditors due within one year: £611,994 £412,928 £453,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £772,990 £663,857 £547,345
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £295,561 £46,219 £72,433
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,071,768 £939,820 £765,094
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,071,768 £939,820 £765,094
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Marfell
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Donna Marfell
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Thomas
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Linda Thomas
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Wheeler
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

QUICKMACH ENGINEERING PRESSINGS LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

ECO HOUSE FOREST VALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CINDERFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL14 2YQ
Changed 23 May 2014

UNIT G
STATION STREET BUSINESS PARK
STATION STREET CINDERFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL14 2LG
Changed 4 Sep 2012

UNIT A2
INNSWORTH TECHNOLOGY PARK
INNSWORTH LANE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL3 1DL
Changed 24 Sep 2004

BTC HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCS PR3 3JY
Changed 15 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qualityengineeredproducts.co.uk
www.qualityengineeredproducts.and
www.qualityengineeredproducts.org
www.qualityengineeredproducts.equipment
www.qualityengineeredproducts.org.uk
www.qualityengineeredproducts.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years