QUILL INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

QUILL INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
QUILL INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD
CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8JB
Phone: 01332 864 664
Fax: 01332 863 292
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06004895
VAT Number:
GB355 3733 47
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Dore
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Dore
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUILL INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

QUILL INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES
PLC, CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE DE73 8JB
Changed 7 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quillinternationalindustries.co.uk
www.quillinternationalindustries.com
www.quillinternationalindustries.org.uk
www.quillinternationalindustries.net
www.quillinternationalindustries.active
www.quillinternationalindustri.es
www.quillinternationalindustries.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 12 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 4 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 25 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 29 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 12 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years