QUILL INTERNATIONAL WATER TREATMENT DIVISION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

QUILL INTERNATIONAL WATER TREATMENT DIVISION LIMITED
QUILL INTERNATIONAL GROUP
CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8JB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04530243
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Dore
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Dore
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHS INTERNATIONAL WATER TREATMENT DIVISION LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

QUILL INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES
PLC, CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE DE73 1DY
Changed 15 Oct 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 18 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years