QUILTER SHELFCO 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
11240814
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 March 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILTER UK HOLDINGS LIMITED8 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OLD MUTUAL WEALTH BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED / 15/11/2019

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2019 FROM MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE 2 LAMBETH HILL LONDON EC4V 4GG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 SECOND FILING OF CH04 FOR OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company