QUINN CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

QUINN CONTRACTS LIMITED
9 CLAYMILL ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9JJ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03301531
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gayle Quinn
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Liam Quinn
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Gerard Quinn
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRAMOD KRISHNALAL SHAH AND KUNDAN KRISHNALAL SHAH
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2002
JENNIFER ANN FOSBERRY AND VALERIE ANN FOSBERRY
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

REGSTORE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

42/52 SMITH DORRIEN ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE5 4BG
Changed 15 May 2000

63 FOSSE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 1NF
Changed 13 Feb 1998

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 5 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quinncontracts.org
www.quinncontracts.furniture
www.quinncontracts.org.uk
www.quinncontracts.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 1 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 14 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 6 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month