QUINTON SELBY LTD

Address

QUINTON SELBY LTD
17 LEELAND MANSIONS
LEELAND ROAD
LONDON
W13 9HE
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735154
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £72,781 £67,075 £49,607
Creditors due within one year: £54,509 £48,303 £28,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,272 £18,772 £20,683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Selby Quinton
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ann Quinton
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUINTON SELBY SURVEYOR LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

LEELAND MANSIONS 17 LEELAND ROAD
WEST EALING
LONDON
W13 9HE
Changed 11 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 21 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years