QUINVITA PLANT SCIENCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

QUINVITA PLANT SCIENCE LIMITED
ST JAMES'S HOUSE
8 OVERCLIFFE
GRAVESEND
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA11 0HJ
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06179784
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £53 £3,115
Debtors: £685,636 £692,240
Creditors due within one year: £1,295 £58,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £684,394 £636,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,068,952 £1,062,987
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Foqualis Bvba
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Henk Joos
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AGRIOM BV
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

D1 OILS PLANT SCIENCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

107-111 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Feb 2011

33-37 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6EA
Changed 22 Sep 2010

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 19 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2008 FROM
D1 OILS PLC
FORTY FOOT ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1HG
Changed 4 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 13 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 20 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years